Is HAPPY MARDI GRAS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
- cheese culture
- a dehydrated blend of cheeses
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN MEAL, PURE SOYBEAN OIL WITH TBHQ AND DIMETHYLPOLYSILOXONE, PURE UNBLEACHED LECITHIN, WATER ANNATTO COLOR (ANNATTO EXTRACT, POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE AND WATER), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, A DEHYDRATED BLEND OF CHEESES (GRANULAR AND BLUE {MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES}), WHEY, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, LACTOSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID, LACTIC ACID, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6.
Check HAPPY MARDI GRAS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAPPY MARDI GRAS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


