Is Happy Planet Extreme Green Fruit Smoothie with Spirulina And Moringa Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Juice, Banana Puree, Plum Puree, Passion Fruit Puree, Lemon Juice, Spirulina Powder, Chlorella Powder, Alfalfa Powder, Kelp Powder, Spinach Powder, Stinging Nettle Powder, Dulse Powder, Chicory Root Fibre, Moringa, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid)

Check Happy Planet Extreme Green Fruit Smoothie with Spirulina And Moringa against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Happy Planet Extreme Green Fruit Smoothie with Spirulina And Moringa is available at 2 retailers

Walmart CaLoblaws

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweetTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnackingOn The Go