Is Happy Planet Extreme Green Fruit Smoothie with Spirulina And Moringa Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Juice, Banana Puree, Plum Puree, Passion Fruit Puree, Lemon Juice, Spirulina Powder, Chlorella Powder, Alfalfa Powder, Kelp Powder, Spinach Powder, Stinging Nettle Powder, Dulse Powder, Chicory Root Fibre, Moringa, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid)

Check Happy Planet Extreme Green Fruit Smoothie with Spirulina And Moringa against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Happy Planet Extreme Green Fruit Smoothie with Spirulina And Moringa is available at 2 retailers

Walmart CaLoblaws

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweetTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnackingOn The Go