Is Happy Planet Extreme Green Fruit Smoothie with Spirulina And Moringa Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Juice, Banana Puree, Plum Puree, Passion Fruit Puree, Lemon Juice, Spirulina Powder, Chlorella Powder, Alfalfa Powder, Kelp Powder, Spinach Powder, Stinging Nettle Powder, Dulse Powder, Chicory Root Fibre, Moringa, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid)

Check Happy Planet Extreme Green Fruit Smoothie with Spirulina And Moringa against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Happy Planet Extreme Green Fruit Smoothie with Spirulina And Moringa is available at 2 retailers

Walmart CaLoblaws

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweetTangy
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnackingOn The Go