Is Arizona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey - 23 fl oz Can Vegetarian?

Description
Lightly sweet with subtle floral and earthy notes, and a smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled, poured over ice, or occasionally carried as a ready-to-drink beverage with meals or on the go. Reviewers often cite pleasant flavor and convenience, noting large can value while some find sweetness level high.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly sweet with subtle floral and earthy notes, and a smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel. Commonly consumed chilled, poured over ice, or occasionally carried as a ready-to-drink beverage with meals or on the go. Reviewers often cite pleasant flavor and convenience, noting large can value while some find sweetness level high.
Ingredients
Premium Brewed Green Tea Using Filtered Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup (Glucose-fructose Syrup), Honey, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Ginseng Extract, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C)
Check Arizona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey - 23 fl oz Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Arizona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey - 23 fl oz Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
KRUSTEAZ Cornbread Mix and Muffin Mix Gluten Free Honey Box - 15 Oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
Where to buy
Arizona Green Tea with Ginseng and Honey - 23 fl oz Can is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


