Is Happy Planet Meals Soul Bowl Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potassium, Calcium, Iron, Water, Tomatoes, Kidney Beans, Potatoes, Sweetcorn, Green Beans, Green Chili, Celery, Onions, Rice, Buckwheat, Tomato Paste, Spinach, Sunflower Oil, Garlic, Salt, Yeast Extract, Cane Sugar, Chia Seeds, Paprika, Turmeric, Black Pepper, Oregano, Cayenne Chili Pepper, Thyme.

Check Happy Planet Meals Soul Bowl against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceousSpicyGarlicky
Texture
ChunkySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go