Is Happy Tot Organics Super Smart Bananas Mango Spinach Coconut Milk Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut kernel extract
  • coconut
  • organic coconut milk

organic coconut kernel extract

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Banana Puree, Organic Mango Puree, Organic Spinach Puree, Organic Coconut Milk (Organic Coconut Kernel Extract, Water), Organic Lemon Puree, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Choline Bitartrate, DHA Algal Oil (DHA Algal Oil, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Rosemary Extract, Tocopherols), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid).

Check Happy Tot Organics Super Smart Bananas Mango Spinach Coconut Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Happy Tot Organics Super Smart Bananas Mango Spinach Coconut Milk is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoMeal Prep