Is Happy Tot Organics Super Smart Bananas Mango Spinach Coconut Milk Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- choline bitartrate
choline bitartrate
Dietitian noteLecithin, often used in baking or seen in supplements, can be sourced from either plants or animals. Soy and sunflower lecithin are plant based.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Banana Puree, Organic Mango Puree, Organic Spinach Puree, Organic Coconut Milk (Organic Coconut Kernel Extract, Water), Organic Lemon Puree, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Choline Bitartrate, DHA Algal Oil (DHA Algal Oil, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Rosemary Extract, Tocopherols), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid).
Check Happy Tot Organics Super Smart Bananas Mango Spinach Coconut Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Tot Organics Super Smart Bananas Mango Spinach Coconut Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
Happy Baby® Clearly Crafted® Organics Bananas, Raspberries & Oats Baby Food 4 oz. Pouch
O Organics Coconut Milk Light - 13.5 OZ
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
Where to buy
Happy Tot Organics Super Smart Bananas Mango Spinach Coconut Milk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


