Is Happy Tot Organics Super Smart Bananas Mango Spinach Coconut Milk Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Organic Banana Puree, Organic Mango Puree, Organic Spinach Puree, Organic Coconut Milk (Organic Coconut Kernel Extract, Water), Organic Lemon Puree, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Choline Bitartrate, DHA Algal Oil (DHA Algal Oil, Organic High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Organic Rosemary Extract, Tocopherols), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid).
Check Happy Tot Organics Super Smart Bananas Mango Spinach Coconut Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Tot Organics Super Smart Bananas Mango Spinach Coconut Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
Happy Baby® Clearly Crafted® Organics Bananas, Raspberries & Oats Baby Food 4 oz. Pouch
O Organics Coconut Milk Light - 13.5 OZ
ORGANIC SUPER FRUIT GREENS ORANGE, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, CUCUMBER, SPINACH, ROMAINE, KALE FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE SMOOTHIE, SUPER FRUIT GREENS
Where to buy
Happy Tot Organics Super Smart Bananas Mango Spinach Coconut Milk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


