Is HAPPY VALENTINE'S DAY ! 3-DEES FRUIT SNACKS, STRAWBERRY, BLUEBERRY, ORANGE, APPLE FRAISE, BLEUET, ORANGE, POMME Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRUIT INGREDIENTS (CONTAINS CONCENTRATED PEAR AND/OR APPLE JUICE, CONCENTRATED ORANGE JUICE, CONCENTRATED STRAWBERRY JUICE, CONCENTRATED BLUEBERRY JUICE, ASCORBIC ACID [VITAMIN C]), CANE SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, SORBITOL, FRUIT PECTIN, LACTIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, NATURAL FLAVOURS (ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, APPLE, BLUEBERRY), CITRIC ACID (ACIDULANT), CONCENTRATED BLACK CARROT JUICE AND TURMERIC FOR COLOUR.
Check HAPPY VALENTINE'S DAY ! 3-DEES FRUIT SNACKS, STRAWBERRY, BLUEBERRY, ORANGE, APPLE FRAISE, BLEUET, ORANGE, POMME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HAPPY VALENTINE'S DAY ! 3-DEES FRUIT SNACKS, STRAWBERRY, BLUEBERRY, ORANGE, APPLE FRAISE, BLEUET, ORANGE, POMME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Betty Crocker Fruit Roll-Ups Strawberry Sensation, Tropical Tie-Dye, & Cherry Orange Wildfire Fruit Flavored Snacks Variety Pack 10-0.5 oz Rolls
CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT FRUIT FLAVOR SWEET & SOUR GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY, ORANGE, APPLE, LEMON, BLUEBERRY, BLACKCURRANT
FRUIT SNACKS, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, STRAWBERRY PEACH, ORANGE CHERRY
Annie's Organic Bees, Bugs & Butterflies Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry; Raspberry; Apple
Annie's Strawberry, Orange & Raspberry Fruit Flavored Snacks, Strawberry, Orange & Raspberry
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


