Is Happy Valley Soup Company Potato & Cheese Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Potato, Freeze Dried Cheese, Onion, Parsley, Chives, Cornstarch, Red Bell Pepper, Garlic
Check Happy Valley Soup Company Potato & Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Valley Soup Company Potato & Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
The Good Crisp Company Sea Salt & Vinegar Potato Chips
Pringles Potato Crisps Chips Lunch Snacks Cheddar Cheese - 5.5 Oz
Panera Bread® at Home Baked Potato Soup 16 oz. Microwaveable Cup
Progresso Loaded Potato with Bacon and Cheese Soup, Rich and Hearty Canned Soup, 18.5 oz
About this product
Soup · Powder


