Is Happy Viking Superfood Meal Triple Chocolate Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- xanthan gum
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- +11 more
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HV Protein Blend (Yellow Pea & Brown Rice), Erythritol, Soluble Vegetable Fiber (corn), MCT Oil (coconut), Cocoa Powder (alkalized), Cane Sugar, Vitamin and Mineral Blend [Phosphorus (Dicalcium Phosphate), Magnesium (Magnesium sulfate), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Vitamin E (dl-alpha-tocopherol acetate), Iron (Ferric Orthophosphate), Manganese (Manganese gluconate), Niacin (Niacinamide), Copper (Copper gluconate), Vitamin A (Vitamin A palmitate), Zinc (Zinc oxide), Pantothenic Acid [d-calcium pantothenate), Calcium (Dicalcium phosphate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine hydrochloride), Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Thiamine (Thiamine mononitrate), Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Iodine (Potassium iodide), Biotin, Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin)], Natural Flavor, Organic Gum Acacia, Organic Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Organic Ancient Grains Blend (Organic Amaranth, Organic Quinoa, Organic Buckwheat, Organic Millet, Organic Chia), DHA Omega-3 (Algal Oil), Reb M, Sea Salt, LeanCollagen Superfood Blend (Pomegranate Extract, Asparagus, Okra, Coffeeberry Extract, Quercetin, Acerola, Camu Camu, Acai, Mangosteen), Grape Seed Extract, Wild Blueberry, Bifidobacterium lactis, Raspberry, Prune, Cranberry, Lacticaseibacillus hamnnosus, Tart Cherry, Strawberry, Bilberry, Broccoli Sprout, Onion Extract, Broccoli, Tomato, Carrot, Spinach, Kale, Grape, Blueberry Extract, Bilberry Extract, Brussels Sprouts, Raspberry Seeds.
Check Happy Viking Superfood Meal Triple Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Viking Superfood Meal Triple Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 12 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Rebel Ice Cream Triple Chocolate Ice Cream - 16oz
Ensure Plus Nutrition Shake with 13 grams of high-quality protein, Meal Replacement Shakes, Milk Chocolate, 8 fl oz, 6 count
Malt-O-Meal Coco Wheats Hot Cereal, Chocolate Flavored, 28 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Triple Chocolate Premium Brownie Mix
Kellogg's Special K, Protein Meal Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 9.5 Oz, 12 Ct
About this product
Supplement · Powder


