Is Happy Village Organic Soft & Dried Fruit Medley Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Dried Apricots, Organic Dried Infused Tart Cherries (organic Tart Cherries, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Sunflower Oil), Organic Dried Figs, Organic Dried Infused Strawberries (organic Strawberries, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Organic Sunflower Oil) Contains Nuts.
Check Happy Village Organic Soft & Dried Fruit Medley against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Village Organic Soft & Dried Fruit Medley in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CRUNCHY VANILLA ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY VANILLA
MadeGood Gluten Free Vegan Organic Chocolate Chip Soft Baked Cookies - 4.25oz
CRUNCHY MAPLE ORGANIC A DELICIOUS MEDLEY OF CORN, RICE, QUINOA, FLAX, BUCKWHEAT & AMARANTH CEREAL, CRUNCHY MAPLE
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Newtons Soft & Fruit Chewy Fig Cookies, (Fig Bars), 10 oz
About this product
Fruit · Dried


