Is Happy Way All Natural Protein Powder Salted Caramel Flavour Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural caramel flavours
natural caramel flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NZ Pasture Fed Whey Protein Concentrate, Organic Coconut Flour, Skim Milk Powder, Natural Caramel Flavours, Super Food Mix (Organic Chia Seeds, Organic Psyllium Husk, Organic Maca Powder), Sweetener (Organic Stevia), Organic Himalayan Rock Salt. (GLUTEN FREE)
Check Happy Way All Natural Protein Powder Salted Caramel Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Way All Natural Protein Powder Salted Caramel Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley 10g Protein Chewy Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, 5 Ct, 7.1 Oz
NATURAL 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, FRENCH VANILLA
ADOBO CHICKEN PULLED ALL NATURAL CHICKEN BREAST WITH VEGETABLES SERVED ON TOP OF BROWN & RED RICE, RED QUINOA AND BLACK BARLEY WITH A GUAJILLO CHILI SAUCE TOPPED WITH ROASTED PEPITAS POWDER BOWLS, ADOBO CHICKEN
SALTED CARAMEL NUT PROTEIN CHEWY BAR, SALTED CARAMEL NUT
Nature Valley Protein Granola Bars, Salted Caramel Nut, Snack Bars, 10 ct, 14.2 OZ
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


