Is Happy Way Vegan Protein Water Passionfruit Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • acacia gum fibre

acacia gum fibre

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Amino Acid Blend [75% Alanine, Glycine, Valine, Leucine, Isoleucine, Proline, Phenylalanine, Tyrosine, Serine, Threonine, Methionine, Arginine, Histidine, Lysine, Aspartic Acid, Glutamate, Tryptophan, Cysteine], Hydrolysed Pea Protein, Chicory Root Fibre, Acacia Gum Fibre, Coconut Water Powder, Natural Flavours, GO MCT (Medium Chain Triglycerides), Electrolyte Blend 1.8% [Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Calcium Citrate], Vitamin C, Food Acids (Citric Acid), Sweetener (Stevia & Thaumatin), Beta Carotene, Riboflavin. Despite our best cleaning efforts, this product may contain traces of wheat, gluten, soy, fish products, tree nuts, and eggs because it shares manufacturing equipment with other products.

Check Happy Way Vegan Protein Water Passionfruit against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking