Is Happy Way Vegan Protein Water Passionfruit Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Amino Acid Blend [75% Alanine, Glycine, Valine, Leucine, Isoleucine, Proline, Phenylalanine, Tyrosine, Serine, Threonine, Methionine, Arginine, Histidine, Lysine, Aspartic Acid, Glutamate, Tryptophan, Cysteine], Hydrolysed Pea Protein, Chicory Root Fibre, Acacia Gum Fibre, Coconut Water Powder, Natural Flavours, GO MCT (Medium Chain Triglycerides), Electrolyte Blend 1.8% [Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Calcium Citrate], Vitamin C, Food Acids (Citric Acid), Sweetener (Stevia & Thaumatin), Beta Carotene, Riboflavin. Despite our best cleaning efforts, this product may contain traces of wheat, gluten, soy, fish products, tree nuts, and eggs because it shares manufacturing equipment with other products.

Check Happy Way Vegan Protein Water Passionfruit against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking