Is Happy Way Vegan Protein Water Passionfruit Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Amino Acid Blend [75% Alanine, Glycine, Valine, Leucine, Isoleucine, Proline, Phenylalanine, Tyrosine, Serine, Threonine, Methionine, Arginine, Histidine, Lysine, Aspartic Acid, Glutamate, Tryptophan, Cysteine], Hydrolysed Pea Protein, Chicory Root Fibre, Acacia Gum Fibre, Coconut Water Powder, Natural Flavours, GO MCT (Medium Chain Triglycerides), Electrolyte Blend 1.8% [Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Calcium Citrate], Vitamin C, Food Acids (Citric Acid), Sweetener (Stevia & Thaumatin), Beta Carotene, Riboflavin. Despite our best cleaning efforts, this product may contain traces of wheat, gluten, soy, fish products, tree nuts, and eggs because it shares manufacturing equipment with other products.

Check Happy Way Vegan Protein Water Passionfruit against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityCitrusSweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingSnacking