Is Happy Way Vegan Protein Water Passionfruit Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- wheat
- natural flavours
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Amino Acid Blend [75% Alanine, Glycine, Valine, Leucine, Isoleucine, Proline, Phenylalanine, Tyrosine, Serine, Threonine, Methionine, Arginine, Histidine, Lysine, Aspartic Acid, Glutamate, Tryptophan, Cysteine], Hydrolysed Pea Protein, Chicory Root Fibre, Acacia Gum Fibre, Coconut Water Powder, Natural Flavours, GO MCT (Medium Chain Triglycerides), Electrolyte Blend 1.8% [Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Calcium Citrate], Vitamin C, Food Acids (Citric Acid), Sweetener (Stevia & Thaumatin), Beta Carotene, Riboflavin. Despite our best cleaning efforts, this product may contain traces of wheat, gluten, soy, fish products, tree nuts, and eggs because it shares manufacturing equipment with other products.
Check Happy Way Vegan Protein Water Passionfruit against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Way Vegan Protein Water Passionfruit in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
OWYN Vegan Protein Shake, Cookies N Cream,12 Fl Oz (12 Pack)
MorningStar Farms Veggie MorningStar Farms Veggie Chik'n Nuggets, Original, Vegan Excellent Source of Protein, 10.5oz
ORGAIN ORGANIC NUTRITION VEGAN ALL-IN-ONE CHOCOLATE PROTEIN SHAKE, 11 OZ
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


