Is Happy Wholesome Protein Balls Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein isolate
- natural clover honey
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut Butter, Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Natural Clover Honey, Dark Chocolate Chips (Cocoa Bean Liquor, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Cocoa Butter, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Stevia), Milk Protein Isolate, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Apple Juice Concentrate, High Olen Sunflower Oil), Inulin Fiber (Chicory Root, Jerusalem Artichoke), Pistachios, Sprouted Pumpkin Seeds, Blue Agave Nectar, Soluble Tapioca Fiber, Natural Coconut Oil, Natural Rice Crisp, Hemp Seed Hearts, Whole Brown Flax Seed, Whole Black Chia Seeds, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavor
Check Happy Wholesome Protein Balls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Wholesome Protein Balls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
About this product
Protein Bar · Piece


