Is Happy Wolf Chocolate Chip Snack Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- date-sweetened chocolate chips
date-sweetened chocolate chips
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Seed Butter*, Gluten-free Oats*, Dates*, Honey*, Date-sweetened Chocolate Chips* (cacao*, Dates*, Cacao Butter*), Pumpkin Seed Butter*, Cacao Butter*, Banana Puree*, Cacao*, Vanilla Extract*, Cinnamon*.
Check Happy Wolf Chocolate Chip Snack Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Wolf Chocolate Chip Snack Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


