Is Happy Yogis Strawberry Banana Freeze Dried Greek Yogurt & Fruit Snacks - 1oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cultured Organic Grade A Reduced Fat Milk, Organic Banana Puree (Organic Bananas, Citric Acid, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid) to Preserve Freshness), Organic Grade A Skim Milk Powder, Organic Sugar, Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic Strawberry Flavor (Organic Strawberry Flavor, Organic Sugar, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate), Less than 2% of: Organic Milk, Protein Concentrate, Organic Tapioca, Starch, Organic Beet Juice Concentrate (for Color), Pectin, Mixed Tocopherols (to Preserve Freshness), S. Thermophilus, L Bulgaricus.
Check Happy Yogis Strawberry Banana Freeze Dried Greek Yogurt & Fruit Snacks - 1oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Happy Yogis Strawberry Banana Freeze Dried Greek Yogurt & Fruit Snacks - 1oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Chobani Yogurt Greek Fruit On The Bottom Non-Fat Strawberry - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Greek Yogurt Drink Low-Fat Strawberry Banana 7oz Single Serve
LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH STRAWBERRY BANANA ON THE BOTTOM, STRAWBERRY BANANA
Great Value Freeze Dried Strawberry Fruit Crisps
Trader Joe's Dried Fruit Freeze Dried Banana Slices Unsweetened
Where to buy
Happy Yogis Strawberry Banana Freeze Dried Greek Yogurt & Fruit Snacks - 1oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Dried, Pouch


