Is HappyBaby Organics Baby Food, Bananas, Pineapple, Avocado & Granola, 2 (6+ Months) Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • organic whole grain rolled oats

organic whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Banana Puree, Water, Organic Pineapple Puree, Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Organic Avocado Puree, Milled Organic Quinoa, Less Than 2% Of: Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C).

Check HappyBaby Organics Baby Food, Bananas, Pineapple, Avocado & Granola, 2 (6+ Months) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HappyBaby Organics Baby Food, Bananas, Pineapple, Avocado & Granola, 2 (6+ Months) is available at 4 retailers

Harris TeeterTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacost

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The Go