Is HappyBaby Organics Baby Food, Bananas, Pineapple, Avocado & Granola, 2 (6+ Months) Wheat Free?

This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for wheat free

  • organic whole grain rolled oats

organic whole grain rolled oats

Dietitian note

Oats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Banana Puree, Water, Organic Pineapple Puree, Organic Whole Grain Rolled Oats, Organic Avocado Puree, Milled Organic Quinoa, Less Than 2% Of: Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C).

Check HappyBaby Organics Baby Food, Bananas, Pineapple, Avocado & Granola, 2 (6+ Months) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HappyBaby Organics Baby Food, Bananas, Pineapple, Avocado & Granola, 2 (6+ Months) is available at 4 retailers

Harris TeeterTargetThe Fresh GrocerVitacost

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingMeal PrepOn The Go