Is HappyKid Banana, Mango, and Spinach Yogurt Pouch, 3.5 Oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cultured grad4e a organic milk
- vitamin d3
cultured grad4e a organic milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grad4e A Organic Milk, Water, Organic Banana Puree, Organic Mango Puree, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Apinach Puree, Of: Agar Agar, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natrual Flavors, Vitamin D3
Check HappyKid Banana, Mango, and Spinach Yogurt Pouch, 3.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HappyKid Banana, Mango, and Spinach Yogurt Pouch, 3.5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 6 Ounce Resealable Pouch
Where to buy
HappyKid Banana, Mango, and Spinach Yogurt Pouch, 3.5 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


