Is HappyKid Banana, Mango, and Spinach Yogurt Pouch, 3.5 Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin d3
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Grad4e A Organic Milk, Water, Organic Banana Puree, Organic Mango Puree, Organic Tapioca Starch, Organic Apinach Puree, Of: Agar Agar, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natrual Flavors, Vitamin D3
Check HappyKid Banana, Mango, and Spinach Yogurt Pouch, 3.5 Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HappyKid Banana, Mango, and Spinach Yogurt Pouch, 3.5 Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Oh Snap!™ Dilly Bites Fresh Dill Pickle Snacking Cut 3.5 oz. Pouch
Bolthouse Farms Classic Ranch Yogurt Dressing and Dip
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 6 Ounce Resealable Pouch
Where to buy
HappyKid Banana, Mango, and Spinach Yogurt Pouch, 3.5 Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


