Is HARD APPLE CIDER & MESQUITE FLAVORED BARBECUE SAUCE, HARD APPLE CIDER & MESQUITE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Puree, Water, Sugar, Hard Apple Cider, Tomato Paste, Apple Cider Vinegar, Distilled Vinegar, Canola Oil, Apple Juice Concentrate, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Natural Flavor (Contains Wheat), Cultured Dextrose (To Preserve Quality), Dried Onion, Natural Smoke Flavor, Dried Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Chili Powder, Spice, Dried Chipotle Pepper, Smoked Paprika, Citric Acid.

Check HARD APPLE CIDER & MESQUITE FLAVORED BARBECUE SAUCE, HARD APPLE CIDER & MESQUITE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

HARD APPLE CIDER & MESQUITE FLAVORED BARBECUE SAUCE, HARD APPLE CIDER & MESQUITE is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetSmokySavoryTangy
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingDippingMarinading