Is HARD BOILED EGG, TURKEY SAUSAGE, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE PROTEIN PACK, HARD BOILED EGG, TURKEY SAUSAGE, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- turkey
- fully cooked turkey sausage
- dextrose
- potassium lactate
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hard Boiled Egg, Monterey Jack Cheese ((Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (A Mold Inhibitor)), Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage, Caramel Color Added, Bht And Citric Acid Added To Help Protect Flavor (Turkey, Water, Contains 2% Or Less: Potassium Lactate, Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Propionate, Caramel Color, Sodium Diacetate, Sugar, Soy Protein Concentrate, Bht, Citric Acid)
Check HARD BOILED EGG, TURKEY SAUSAGE, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE PROTEIN PACK, HARD BOILED EGG, TURKEY SAUSAGE, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARD BOILED EGG, TURKEY SAUSAGE, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE PROTEIN PACK, HARD BOILED EGG, TURKEY SAUSAGE, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
SARGENTO, COLBY-JACK, NATURAL COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE STICKS
Where to buy
HARD BOILED EGG, TURKEY SAUSAGE, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE PROTEIN PACK, HARD BOILED EGG, TURKEY SAUSAGE, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


