Is HARD BOILED EGG, TURKEY SAUSAGE, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE PROTEIN PACK, HARD BOILED EGG, TURKEY SAUSAGE, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- turkey
- fully cooked turkey sausage
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- monterey jack cheese
- hard boiled egg
- dextrose
- potassium lactate
turkey
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Hard Boiled Egg, Monterey Jack Cheese ((Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Potato Starch And Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking), Natamycin (A Mold Inhibitor)), Fully Cooked Turkey Sausage, Caramel Color Added, Bht And Citric Acid Added To Help Protect Flavor (Turkey, Water, Contains 2% Or Less: Potassium Lactate, Salt, Spices, Dextrose, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Propionate, Caramel Color, Sodium Diacetate, Sugar, Soy Protein Concentrate, Bht, Citric Acid)
Check HARD BOILED EGG, TURKEY SAUSAGE, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE PROTEIN PACK, HARD BOILED EGG, TURKEY SAUSAGE, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARD BOILED EGG, TURKEY SAUSAGE, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE PROTEIN PACK, HARD BOILED EGG, TURKEY SAUSAGE, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
MEXICAN 4 CHEESE FARMSTYLE THICK CUT SHREDDED CHEDDAR, MONTEREY JACK, QUESO QUESADILLA AND ASADERO CHEESES, MEXICAN 4 CHEESE
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
SARGENTO, COLBY-JACK, NATURAL COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE STICKS
Where to buy
HARD BOILED EGG, TURKEY SAUSAGE, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE PROTEIN PACK, HARD BOILED EGG, TURKEY SAUSAGE, MONTEREY JACK CHEESE is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


