Is HARD-BOILED EGGS Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

EGGS, WATER, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS)

Check HARD-BOILED EGGS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Whole

Flavor
MildSavory
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep