Is HARD CANDY, CHERRY, WATERMELON, STRAWBERRY, FRUIT PUNCH Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- malic acid, natural and artificial flavor, artificial color
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Malic Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Artificial Color (Red 40, Blue 1, Yellow 6), Mineral Oil, Soy Lecithin
Check HARD CANDY, CHERRY, WATERMELON, STRAWBERRY, FRUIT PUNCH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARD CANDY, CHERRY, WATERMELON, STRAWBERRY, FRUIT PUNCH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
SOUR PATCH KIDS, SOFT & CHEWY CANDY, WATERMELON, WATERMELON
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Where to buy
HARD CANDY, CHERRY, WATERMELON, STRAWBERRY, FRUIT PUNCH is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


