Is HARD CANDY, COFFEE DROPS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- butter oil
- skimmed milk
- sweetened condensed skimmed milk
- sweet whey powder
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIMMED MILK (6%) (SKIMMED MILK, SUGAR, SWEET WHEY POWDER), BUTTER OIL, COFFEE EXTRACT (1%), CREAM, SWEET WHEY POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).
Check HARD CANDY, COFFEE DROPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARD CANDY, COFFEE DROPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


