Is HARD CANDY, ORIGINAL Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Hard candy original is a delightful treat that comes in a wide range of colors and flavors. Its vibrant variety makes it a fun choice to serve and enjoy with others. The product details include an assortment of colors and flavors, providing a diverse selection for every taste preference. While there is no specific information available about what people say or appreciate about the product, its popularity can be attributed to the enjoyable experience it offers with its colorful and flavorful options.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CORN SYRUP; SUGAR; CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: MALIC ACID; NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR; ARTIFICIAL COLOR (RED 40; BLUE 1; YELLOW 5; YELLOW 6); MINERAL OIL; SOY LECITHIN.

Check HARD CANDY, ORIGINAL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HARD CANDY, ORIGINAL is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
SweetTart
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go