Is HARD-COOKED PEELED EGGS, COLBY JACK CHEESE, DARK CHOCOLATE COATED ALMONDS PRO-GO PROTEIN PACK, HARD-COOKED PEELED EGGS, COLBY JACK CHEESE, DARK CHOCOLATE COATED ALMONDS Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- colby jack cheese stick
- milk fat
- egg
- hard cooked egg
- chocolate liquor
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HARD COOKED EGG (EGG, WATER, CITRIC ACID, AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVE)), DARK CHOCOLATE COATED ALMONDS (DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR (ALKALI PROCESSED), COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA AND VANILLIN (ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR)), ROASTED SALTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SALT, PEANUT AND VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN)), AND CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), COLBY JACK CHEESE STICK (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES, AND ANNATTO (COLOR))
Check HARD-COOKED PEELED EGGS, COLBY JACK CHEESE, DARK CHOCOLATE COATED ALMONDS PRO-GO PROTEIN PACK, HARD-COOKED PEELED EGGS, COLBY JACK CHEESE, DARK CHOCOLATE COATED ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARD-COOKED PEELED EGGS, COLBY JACK CHEESE, DARK CHOCOLATE COATED ALMONDS PRO-GO PROTEIN PACK, HARD-COOKED PEELED EGGS, COLBY JACK CHEESE, DARK CHOCOLATE COATED ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Stick, Piece


