Is Hard Salami Cubes Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 3 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef
- pork
- natural smoke flavoring
- lactic acid starter culture
- dextrose
beef
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
pork
natural smoke flavoring
lactic acid starter culture
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
PORK, BEEF, SALT, DEXTROSE, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF FLAVORINGS, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM NITRITE, SPICES, BHA, BHT, CITRIC ACID.
Check Hard Salami Cubes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hard Salami Cubes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Cube
Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlicky
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichTopping


