Is HARD SALAMI WRAPPED MOZZARELLA CHEESE WITH CRANBERRIES APPETAGGIO, HARD SALAMI, CRANBERRY & MOZZARELLA Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 5 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • hard salami pork
  • lactic acid starter culture
  • natural flavoring
  • natural smoke flavor
  • natural flavors
  • +1 more

hard salami pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRANBERRY MOZZARELLA CHEESE INGREDIENTS: MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, DICED DRIED CRANBERRY (CRANBERRY, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), HONEY, FRUIT FLAVOR (PROPYLENE GLYCOL, ETHYL ALCOHOL, NATURAL FLAVORS). HARD SALAMI INGREDIENTS: PORK, SEA SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: TURBINADO SUGAR, CELERY POWDER, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORING, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, GARLIC, WINE.

Check HARD SALAMI WRAPPED MOZZARELLA CHEESE WITH CRANBERRIES APPETAGGIO, HARD SALAMI, CRANBERRY & MOZZARELLA against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

HARD SALAMI WRAPPED MOZZARELLA CHEESE WITH CRANBERRIES APPETAGGIO, HARD SALAMI, CRANBERRY & MOZZARELLA is available at 1 retailer

Walgreens

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SavoryMeatySmokyFruity
Texture
CreamyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSandwichLunch