Is Hard Seltzer Truly Mango Lemonade Pescatarian?

Description
Crisp, effervescent beverage combining sweet mango notes with bright lemonade tartness; mouthfeel is light and bubbly. Commonly enjoyed chilled at casual gatherings, by poolsides, or paired into cocktails and spritzers. Reviewer themes note refreshment and clear fruit flavor, while opinions vary on sweetness level and perceived artificial aftertaste among consumers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crisp, effervescent beverage combining sweet mango notes with bright lemonade tartness; mouthfeel is light and bubbly. Commonly enjoyed chilled at casual gatherings, by poolsides, or paired into cocktails and spritzers. Reviewer themes note refreshment and clear fruit flavor, while opinions vary on sweetness level and perceived artificial aftertaste among consumers.
Ingredients
Filtered Carbonated Water, Alcohol, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate, Cane Sugar, Stevia Sweetener, Lemon Juice Concentrate.
Check Hard Seltzer Truly Mango Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hard Seltzer Truly Mango Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Life Savers Wint-O-Green Breath Mints Hard Candy - 6.25 oz Bag
Talenti Dairy-Free Sorbetto Alphonso Mango Vegan 1 pint
About this product
Beverage · Can


