Is Hardbite Dressed to Dill Dill Flavored Carrot Chips Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavours

natural flavours

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carrots, Non-hydrogenated sunflower and/or Non-hydrogenated canola oil, Sugars (tapioca maltodextrin, cane sugar), Sea salt, Yeast extract, Malic acid, White distilled vinegar, Garlic powder, Onion powder, Dill weed, Dill seed, Natural flavours.

Check Hardbite Dressed to Dill Dill Flavored Carrot Chips against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hardbite Dressed to Dill Dill Flavored Carrot Chips is available at 5 retailers

LoblawsSpud CaReal Canadian SuperstoreValuemartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Dried

Flavor
HerbaceousSavorySalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSaladGarnishing