Is Hardcore Weight Loss and Energy Supplement, Delivers Extreme Energy & Maximum Intensity, 60ct Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 4 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • magnesium stearate
  • L-methionine
  • L-leucine
  • L-tyrosine

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Proxyclene Anhydranine Blend: Caffeine Anhydrous, Supplying 270 Mg Of Caffeine, L-Theanine, Cayenne Pepper (As Capsicum Annuum) (Fruit), Yohimbacore Robusta Blend: Green Coffee Extract (As C, Canephora Robusta) (Seed), Standardized For 45% Chlorogenic Acids, Yohimbe Extract (As Pausinystalia Yohimbe) (Bark), Supplying Yohimbine, 1, 3 D-Norepidrol Blend: L-Tyrosine, L-Methionine, L-Leucine, Trans-Ferulic Acid. Other Ingredients: Capsule (Gelatin, Titanium Dioxide, Fd&C Red 40, Fd&C Blue 1), Microcrystalline Cellulose, Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide.

Check Hardcore Weight Loss and Energy Supplement, Delivers Extreme Energy & Maximum Intensity, 60ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Hardcore Weight Loss and Energy Supplement, Delivers Extreme Energy & Maximum Intensity, 60ct is available at 3 retailers

WalmartCvsWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Capsule

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
On The Go
Pescatarian? Hardcore Weight Loss and Energy Supplement, Delivers Extreme Energy & Maximum Intensity, 60ct | Spoonful