Is Hardest Working Smoother Swagger Hydro Body Wash Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • glyceryl oleate
  • glycine soja

glyceryl oleate

Dietitian note

Glyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Petrolatum, Sodium Trideceth Sulfate, Mineral Oil, Sodium Chloride, Glycine Soja (Soybean) Oil, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Fragrance, Trideceth-3, Sodium Citrate, Guar Hydroxypropyltrimonium Chloride, Sodium Benzoate, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Disodium EDTA, BHT, Glyceryl Oleate, Acrylates/C10-30 Alkyl Acrylate Crosspolymer, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Violet 2, Green 6.

Check Hardest Working Smoother Swagger Hydro Body Wash against your own diets in the app.