Is Hardwood Smoked Bacon Ends and Pieces-Fresh Packed 40# MBG#539 Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Salt, Sodium Phosphate, Honey, Sodium Erythorbate, Flavoring, Sodium Nitrite
Check Hardwood Smoked Bacon Ends and Pieces-Fresh Packed 40# MBG#539 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Hardwood Smoked Bacon Ends and Pieces-Fresh Packed 40# MBG#539 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL SLOW COOKED AND HARDWOOD SMOKED BEEF JERKY MEAT SNACKS, ORIGINAL
NATURALLY HARDWOOD SMOKED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
Hormel® Black Label Fully Cooked Hardwood Smoked Thick Cut Bacon
CHEDDAR & BACON LOADED POTATO SKINS STUFFED WITH CHEDDAR CHEESE AND APPLEWOOD SMOKED BACON, CHEDDAR & BACON
HARDWOOD SMOKED REAL CRUMBLED BACON, HARDWOOD SMOKED
About this product
Meat · Piece


