Is HARDWOOD SMOKED PORK RIBS IN A TANGY BBQ SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- bacon fat
- pork
- natural flavors
- natural applewood smoke flavor
bacon fat
Dietitian noteBacon is a salted pork product that comes from the belly of a pig.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK (MARINATED WITH WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SPICES, PAPRIKA, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), BBQ SAUCE (TOMATO PUREE [WATER, TOMATO PASTE], SUGAR, DISTILLED VINEGAR, BACON FAT, SALT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CORN STARCH, NATURAL APPLEWOOD SMOKE FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, SPICES, BROWN SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC).
Check HARDWOOD SMOKED PORK RIBS IN A TANGY BBQ SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARDWOOD SMOKED PORK RIBS IN A TANGY BBQ SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


