Is HARDWOOD SMOKED SIGNATURE BLEND PULLED PORK WITH TENDER BELLY BBQ SAUCE, HARDWOOD SMOKED Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- anchovies
- water
- natural flavor
anchovies
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK SEASONED WITH: WATER, SEA SALT, GARLIC POWDER AND BLACK PEPPER. SAUCE: BROWN SUGAR, TOMATO PASTE, PINEAPPLE JUICE, MOLASSES, WATER, CHERRY JUICE, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED WHITE VINEGAR, MOLASSES, SUGAR, WATER, SALT, ONIONS, ANCHOVIES, GARLIC, CLOVES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVOR, CHILI PEPPER EXTRACT), KOSHER SALT, MUSTARD, SMOKED PAPRIKA, GARLIC POWDER, SEA SALT, DEHYDRATED BROWN SUGAR, MAPLE SUGAR, SPICES
Check HARDWOOD SMOKED SIGNATURE BLEND PULLED PORK WITH TENDER BELLY BBQ SAUCE, HARDWOOD SMOKED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARDWOOD SMOKED SIGNATURE BLEND PULLED PORK WITH TENDER BELLY BBQ SAUCE, HARDWOOD SMOKED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A SOY-FREE BULGOGI SAUCE, KOREAN BBQ-STYLE CHICKEN
Curly's Pulled Pork Barbecue Sauce with Hickory Smoked 16oz Tub
LLOYD'S Signature Smoked Baby Back Pork Ribs in BBQ Sauce, Refrigerated, 40 oz Plastic Package
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
BARBECUE SEASONED STEAK WITH POTATOES TENDER BEEF STRIPS WITH RUSSET POTATOES AND VEGETABLES IN A WHISKEY BBQ SAUCE, BARBECUE SEASONED STEAK WITH POTATOES
About this product
Meat · Pouch


