Is HARGIS HOUSE, BEANS & FRANKS Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PREPARED WHITE BEANS (WATER, WHITE BEANS), CHICKEN WIENERS MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, WATER, SALT, CORN SYRUP, DEXTROSE, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, PAPRIKA, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA), TOMATO PUREE (WATER, TOMATO PASTE), WATER, SUGAR, LESS THAN 2% OF: HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, SALT, ONION POWDER, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS.
Check HARGIS HOUSE, BEANS & FRANKS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARGIS HOUSE, BEANS & FRANKS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Can
Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep


