Is HARGIS HOUSE, LUNCHEON MEAT MADE WITH PORK AND CHICKEN Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- mechanically separated chicken
- pork
mechanically separated chicken
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, MECHANICALLY SEPARATED CHICKEN, WATER, SALT, SUGAR, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM NITRATE.
Check HARGIS HOUSE, LUNCHEON MEAT MADE WITH PORK AND CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARGIS HOUSE, LUNCHEON MEAT MADE WITH PORK AND CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
About this product
Meat · Loaf


