Is Haribo Balla-Balla Pika Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- e153
- e120
- glycerol
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Sorbitol, Sorbitol Syrup, Wheat Starch, Acidifiers: Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Malic Acid; Gelatin, Humectant: Glycerol; Flavoring, Fruit And Plant Concentrates: Apple, Blackcurrant, Aronia, Grape, Elderberry, Orange, Lemon, Mango, Passion Fruit, Safflower, Spirulina; Caramelized Sugar Syrup, Fruit And Plant Extracts: Nettle, Turmeric, Apple, Hibiscus, Spinach, Elderberry; Glazing Agents: Beeswax, Carnauba Wax; Invert Sugar Syrup, Color: E100, E120, E141, E153, E160c, E171. May Contain Traces Of Milk.
Check Haribo Balla-Balla Pika against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Balla-Balla Pika in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


