Is HARIBO Balla Bites Chewy Sweets Sharing Bag 140g Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch, Palm Fat, Emulsifiers: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Citric Acid Esters of Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, Dextrose, Acid: Citric Acid, Gelling Agent: Carrageenan, Acidity Regulator: Trisodium Citrate, Sunflower Oil, Flavouring, Fruit and Plant Concentrates: Spirulina, Radish, Blackcurrant, Apple, Elderberry, Aronia, Grape, Elderberry Extract, Colours: Curcumin, Copper Complexes of Chlorophyllins, Glazing Agents: White and Yellow Beeswax
Check HARIBO Balla Bites Chewy Sweets Sharing Bag 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open HARIBO Balla Bites Chewy Sweets Sharing Bag 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Sour Patch Kids Original Soft and Chewy Candy - 8oz Bag
Starburst Original Jelly Beans Chewy Easter Candy Bag
Takis Fuego 9.9 oz Sharing Size Bag, Hot Chili Pepper & Lime Rolled Tortilla Chips
Starburst Fruit Chews Chewy Candy Fave Reds Sharing Size - 15.6 Oz
Haribo Goldbears Original Gummy Bears Bag, 28.8 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


