Is Haribo Balla Blasts Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- from wheat
- wheat flour
- wheat starch
- wheat
from wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup (from Wheat Or Corn), Wheat Flour, Wheat Starch, Palm Oil, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Mono- And Diglycerides, Citric Acid Esters And Sodium And Calcium Salts, Dextrose (from Wheat Or Corn), Citric Acid, Carrageenan, Sunflower Oil, Trisodium Citrate, Artificial And Natural Flavors, Colored With Fruit And Vegetable Juice, Colored With Spirulina Extract, Blue 2, White Beeswax, Yellow Beeswax. Contains Wheat. It may also contain traces of Milk.
Check Haribo Balla Blasts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Balla Blasts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


