Is Haribo Balla Stixx Rainbow 200g Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Sugar, glucose syrup, starch, humectants (sorbitol syrup, sorbitol), food acids (citric acid, malic acid), acidity regulators (tricalcium citrate, tri sodium citrate, sodium hydrogen malate), wheat flo ur, wheat starch, dextrose, palm fat, emulsifiers (mo
Check Haribo Balla Stixx Rainbow 200g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Balla Stixx Rainbow 200g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Haribo Balla Stixx Rainbow 200g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Candy · Pouch
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


