Is Haribo Berry Clouds Soft & Fruity Gummi Candy Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Soft, cloud-shaped pieces offer bright mixed-berry flavor with a pillowy, chewy texture, commonly enjoyed as casual snacks, party bowl additions, or movie-night treats. Customer reviews frequently note pleasant berry taste, very soft consistency, convenient packaging for sharing, and occasional comments about sweetness intensity and flavor longevity across online retail platforms.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals and may contain alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, cloud-shaped pieces offer bright mixed-berry flavor with a pillowy, chewy texture, commonly enjoyed as casual snacks, party bowl additions, or movie-night treats. Customer reviews frequently note pleasant berry taste, very soft consistency, convenient packaging for sharing, and occasional comments about sweetness intensity and flavor longevity across online retail platforms.
Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP (FROM WHEAT OR CORN), SORBITOL, GELATIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, TRISODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BLUE 1, COLORED WITH SPIRULINA EXTRACT, COLORED WITH FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE.
Check Haribo Berry Clouds Soft & Fruity Gummi Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Berry Clouds Soft & Fruity Gummi Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Reviews
Breakages
Svsvshahafjfajfajfajfajafjafnafjafjafj
Breakages
Svsvshahafjfajfajfajfajafjafnafjafjafj
Breakages
Svsvshahafjfajfajfajfajafjafnafjafjafj
Really good I love these
These were so good I love these. Amazing
Pricey but good value
Hshxhsbdbshsbsbsbdbsbsbsbsbsbsbsbsb
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


