Is Haribo Berry Clouds Soft & Fruity Gummi Candy Gluten Free?

Description
Soft, cloud-shaped pieces offer bright mixed-berry flavor with a pillowy, chewy texture, commonly enjoyed as casual snacks, party bowl additions, or movie-night treats. Customer reviews frequently note pleasant berry taste, very soft consistency, convenient packaging for sharing, and occasional comments about sweetness intensity and flavor longevity across online retail platforms.
Why it's not gluten free
- from wheat
from wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, cloud-shaped pieces offer bright mixed-berry flavor with a pillowy, chewy texture, commonly enjoyed as casual snacks, party bowl additions, or movie-night treats. Customer reviews frequently note pleasant berry taste, very soft consistency, convenient packaging for sharing, and occasional comments about sweetness intensity and flavor longevity across online retail platforms.
Ingredients
SUGAR, GLUCOSE SYRUP (FROM WHEAT OR CORN), SORBITOL, GELATIN, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: CITRIC ACID, PECTIN, TRISODIUM CITRATE, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, BLUE 1, COLORED WITH SPIRULINA EXTRACT, COLORED WITH FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE.
Check Haribo Berry Clouds Soft & Fruity Gummi Candy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Haribo Berry Clouds Soft & Fruity Gummi Candy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Reviews
Breakages
Svsvshahafjfajfajfajfajafjafnafjafjafj
Breakages
Svsvshahafjfajfajfajfajafjafnafjafjafj
Breakages
Svsvshahafjfajfajfajfajafjafnafjafjafj
Really good I love these
These were so good I love these. Amazing
Pricey but good value
Hshxhsbdbshsbsbsbdbsbsbsbsbsbsbsbsb
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


